GLOBAL SUPPLIER AND MANUFACTURER OF OPTICAL NETWORKING EQUIPMENT & SOLUTIONS

MENU
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

SO-SPLITTER-2×8-12.5

This is a dual colorless splitter for coherent optical applications. This duplex assembly combines and splits
optical signals from coherent transceivers through a pluggable EDFA module. The colorless splitter has
1m single-mode fibers with duplex LC connectors on each leg. Our colorless splitters are 100% compliant
for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM
warranties.

Dual Colorless Splitter, Duplex 1×8 PLC Splitter, Duplex LC connectors, 1M, SMF

Experience our modular line system for seamless DCI deployments. Contact us.

Download Datasheet

Can't find your product? Contact us.

Additional information

Wavelength

Temperature

Connector

Your Quote List